GEORGIA CSTA CHAPTER LEADERS
Rhonda Carpenter - President 
Dr. Janine Walton-Vice President
“Everybody should learn to program a computer because it teaches you how to think.” - Steve Jobs, former CEO and creator of Apple
Victor Hicks - Secretary
Aungelita Williams - Treasurer
“Design is where science and art break even.” - Robin Matthews, activist, and professor
Yolanda Payne - Chapter Leader
Lien Diaz - Chapter Advisor
“The computer was born to solve problems that did not exist before.” — Bill Gates, Microsoft founder, and former CEO, philanthropist
Grade Band Representatives
Batavia Sumlin - Higher Ed Representative
 
Northwest Georgia Colleges/Universities: Berry College, Covenant College, Dalton State College, Reinhardt University, Shorter University, University of West Georgia
 
Northeast Georgia Colleges/Universities: Brenau University, Emmanuel College, Piedmont College, Toccoa Falls College, Truett-McConnell College, University of North Georgia, Young Harris College
 
Athens Georgia Colleges/Universities: University of Georgia, Piedmont College
 
West Georgia Colleges/Universities: Columbus State University, LaGrange College, Point University, University of West Georgia
 
Metro Atlanta Georgia Colleges/Universities: Clark Atlanta University, Clayton State University, Georgia Gwinnett College, Georgia State University, Gordon State College, Kennesaw State University, Mercer University, Spelman College
 
Middle Georgia Colleges/Universities: Fort Valley State University, Georgia College & State University, Mercer University, Middle Georgia State University, Wesleyan College
 
East Georgia Colleges/Universities: Augusta University, Brenau University, Paine College 
 
Southwest Georgia Colleges/Universities: ABAC, Albany State University, Georgia Southwestern St. Univ., Thomas University, Valdosta State University
 
Southeast Georgia Colleges/Universities: Armstrong State University, Brewton-Parker College, College of Coastal Georgia, Georgia Southern University, Middle Georgia College, Middle Georgia State University, Savannah State University, South Georgia State College
 
 
Grade Band K-5 Representative
Grade Band 6-8 Representative
Grade Band 9-12 Representative
Northwest Georgia Regional Liaison
School Systems: Berry College, Covenant College, Dalton State College, Reinhardt University, Shorter University, University of West Georgia School Systems: Bartow County, Catoosa County, Chattooga County, Cherokee County, Dade County, Floyd County, Gilmer County, Gordon County, Haralson County, Murray County, Paulding County, Pickens County, Polk County, Walker County, Whitfield County, Bremen City, Calhoun City, Cartersville City, Chickamauga City, Dalton City, Rome City, Trion City
RESAs: North Georgia RESA, Northwest Georgia RESA
Northeast Georgia Regional Liaison
School Systems: Banks County, Dawson County, Fannin County, Franklin County, Habersham County, Hall County, Hart County, Lumpkin County, Rabun County, Stephens County, Towns County, Union County, White County, Gainesville City, State Charter Schools
RESAs: Pioneer RESA
Athens Georgia Regional Liaison
School Systems: Barrow County, Clarke County Schools, Elbert County, Greene County, Jackson County, Madison County, Morgan County, Oconee County, Oglethorpe County, Walton County, Commerce City, Jefferson City, Social Circle City
RESAs: Northeast Georgia RESA
West Georgia - Chattahoochee-Flint Regional Liaison
School Systems: Carroll County, Coweta County, Fulton County, Harris County, Heard County, Meriwether County, Muscogee County, Troup County, Carrollton City, State Charter Schools- Odyssey School
RESAs: Chattahoochee-Flint RESA, West Georgia RESA
Metro Atlanta Regional Liaison
School Systems: Butts County, Clayton County, Cobb County, DeKalb County, Douglas County, Fayette County, Forsyth County, Fulton County, Gwinnett County, Henry County, Houston County, Lamar County, Newton County, Pike County, Rockdale County, Spalding County, Thomaston-Upson County, Atlanta Public Schools, Buford City, Decatur City, Marietta City, Commission Charter Schools, Georgia Charter Schools Assoc.
RESAs: Griffin RESA, Metro RESA
Middle Georgia Regional Liaison
School Systems: Baldwin County, Bibb County, Bleckley County, Crawford County, Hancock County, Houston County, Jasper County, Johnson County, Jones County, Monroe County, Peach County, Pulaski County, Putnam County, Twiggs County, Washington County, Wilkinson County
RESAs: Middle Georgia RESA, Oconee RESA, Heart of Georgia RESA
East Georgia Regional Liaison
School Systems: Burke County, Columbia County, Emanuel County, Glascock County, Jefferson County, Jenkins County, Lincoln County, McDuffie County, Richmond County, Taliaferro County, Warren County, Wilkes County
RESAs: Central Savannah River Area RESA
Mark Thompson
Southwest Georgia Regional Liaison
School Systems: Baker County, Ben Hill County, Berrien County, Brooks County, Calhoun County, Chattahoochee County, Clay County, Colquitt County, Cook County, Crisp County, Decatur County, Dooly County, Dougherty County, Early County, Echols County, Grady County, Irwin County, Lanier County, Lee County, Lowndes County, Macon County, Marion County, Miller County, Mitchell County, Quitman County, Randolph County, Schley County, Seminole County, Stewart County, Sumter County, Talbot County, Taylor County, Terrell County, Thomas County, Tift County, Turner County, Webster County, Worth County, Pelham City, Thomasville City, Valdosta City
RESAs: Chattahoochee-Flint RESA, Coastal Plains RESA, Southwest Georgia RESA
Southeast (Coastal) Georgia Liaison
School Systems: Appling County, Atkinson County, Bacon County, Brantley County, Bryan County, Bulloch County, Camden County, Candler County, Charlton County, Chatham County, Clinch County, Coffee County, Dodge County, Effingham County, Evans County, Glynn County, Jeff Davis County, Jenkins County, Laurens County, Liberty County, Long County, McIntosh County, Montgomery County, Pierce County, Screven County, Tattnall County, Telfair County, Toombs County, Treutlen County, Ware County, Wayne County, Wheeler County, Wilcox County, Dublin City, Vidalia City RESAs: First District RESA, Okefenokee RESA